King Roger
Szymonowski

Cavalleria Rusticana
Mascagni

Pagliacci
Leoncavello

La Boheme
Puccini

Carmen
Bizet

Love For Three Oranges
Prokofiev

Simon Boccanegra
Verdi

The Barber of Seville
Rossini

La Traviata
Verdi

Lakme
Delibes

The Merry Widow
Lehar

La Boheme
Puccini

Macbeth
Verdi

The Mikado
G & S

Pirates of Penzance
G & S

Der Rosenkavalier
Strauss

Fidelio
Beethoven

2017
Chorus

2017
Chorus

2017
Chorus

2016
Chorus

2016
Chorus

2016
Chorus

2016
Chorus

2015
Officer / Chorus

2012
Chorus

2011
Chorus

2011
Chorus

2011
Chorus

2011
Chorus

2011
Chorus

2010
Samuel* / Chorus 

2010
Chorus

2009
Chorus

Count Almaviva
Le nozze di Figaro
Mozart

Leporello
Don Giovanni
Mozart

Dr. Dulcamara
L’elisir D’amor
Donizetti

Drum Maker*
Pinocchio
Dove

Rocco
Fidelio
Beethoven

Chorus
Giovanni Battista
Stradella

Ufficiale
Il Barbiere di Siviglia
Rossini

Betto
Gianni Schicchi
Puccini

Chorus
The Schmurz
Venables

Judge Turpin
Sweeney Todd
Sondheim

Rockdale Opera
Australia
2015

GSMD
United Kingdom
2014

GSMD
United Kingdom
2014

GSMD
United Kingdom
2014

GSMD
United Kingdom
2014

GSMD
United Kingdom
2014

Diva Opera
France &UK
2013

St. Paul’s Opera
United Kingdom
2013

LCO
United Kingdom
2013

Sydney University
Australia
2010

Winner | 2016
Sanderson Award
Joan Sutherland & Richard Bonynge Foundation
Australia

Winner | 2016
Hawaii Performing Arts Prize
Joan Sutherland & Richard Bonynge Foundation
Australia

Winner | 2015
34TH National Liederfest
Lieder Society of Australia
Australia

Winner | 2015
Open Lieder Prize
Wollongong Eisteddfod
Australia

Finalist | 2016
Bel Canto Award
Joan Sutherland & Richard Bonynge Foundation
Australia

Finalist | 2016
Open Aria Prize
Wollongong Eisteddfod
Australia

Finalist | 2014
Australian Music Foundation Awards
Wigmore Hall
United Kingdom

Scholarship | 2014
Artist Masters Programme (MMus)
Guildhall School of Music and Drama
United Kingdom

Scholarship | 2015
Lieder Programme
Franz Schubert-Institut
Beden-bei-Wien, Austria

Scholarship | 2004
Mary Patricia Bell Scholarship
Sydney Conservatorium of Music
Australia

YAP | 2010
Young Artist Programme
Pacific Opera
Australia

Elly Ameling

Elly Ameling

Schubert-Institut

Robert Holl

Robert Holl

Schubert-Institut

Andreas Schmidt

Andreas Schmidt

Schubert-Institut

Benno Schollum

Benno Schollum

Schubert-Institut

Frans Huijts

Frans Huijts

Schubert-Institut

Marilyn Rees

Marilyn Rees

GSMD

Michael Lewis

Michael Lewis

Opera Australia

Sharolyn Kimmorley

Sharolyn Kimmorley

Independent

Anthony Legge

Anthony Legge

Opera Australia

Robert Greene

Robert Greene

Opera Australia

Michael Hailliwell

Michael Hailliwell

Sydney Conservatorium

Marilyn Zschau

Marilyn Zschau

Independent